Wednesday, October 6, 2010

Best dressed

Hye all.
The ramah tamah syawal yesterday was a blast!
We had fun taking pics w each other I mean LOTS of it.
Since facebook, everyone is now a photos crazy.semua nak snap.sana sini snap ok
Pastu masing2 mintak tag.
No need dah nak cuci gmbar pastu nak anta kat sorang2 kan
;)

Apart from the food galore that we had, the best dressed session was held after makan2.
I was still at my place eating with muni when my name is called by yen, one of my colleague n good friend too.

"Fieza!"

Aaa haaa yes.me here.

"Ure one of the top 3 for the best dressed"

Aaaaaaaaa! Me?
R u sure?
Who's another two?

Hahaha I was like eh tipulah korang ni hahaa
Then one of the TL was calling my name then I know it was serious!
Bukan apa tau, before my name kena panggil tu, I was talking w muni.
I said "kalaula aku kena nominate best dressed mmg impossible okkk"

Sekali lepas tu dgr my name kena panggil
Amik kau! Hahaha

Then me n 2 of the other nominees, mahani n yati went to our pantry where all the managers gathered.
OM pun ada wehhh
Mmg malu nak mampsss la kan
Pastu nak kena catwalk bagai, then dorang pasang lagu raya, kena menari lah plak
Waaaaaa malunya!
Hahaa
But it was hell of fun! :)

I didn't win tho.yg menang is mahani, the girl in white w sanggul bunga.
While me, wearing my purple kurung w heavy sulam manik pink d lengan n front top.
Yati on my left pun cantek w yellow n greenish kurung.mmg cantek baju dia ok.

Wpun x menang, jd top 3 among more than 50 female staffs is really something to me ;)

Gonna upload more pics soon!

Xoxo!

Sent from my BlackBerry® smartphone

3 comments:

nUR_rOsALiNdA said...

Fieza, ajar saya post entry thru blackberry boleh? hehehehe~

AmirFX said...

Tahniah la... Apa hadiahnya tek?

Ida Athanazir said...

tahniah kepada bakal pengantin.. *fieza punya turn is next* ;P